Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Ashford (Middlesex) Cricket Club app

View

Previous Seasons' Tables

1st XI - Surrey Championship Division 2 Final Table - 2001

PlayedWonLostWDrawEDrawLDrawTieAbanDedPoints
1Metropolitan Police19130202020181
2Farncombe19111601000168
3Horsley & Send19100402030151
4Mitcham1984302020120
5Purley1984203020117
6Shepperton1987101020111
7Camberley196640102097
8Honor Oak196720103090
9Streatham195540203086
10Dorking195630203082
11Maori Oxshott194740202072
12Egham194310704067
13Chessington194810303062
14Old Hamptonians193640204061
15Richmond Town194700503060
16Brook1941000203057
17Beddington193730402057
18Cranleigh193830203056
19ASHFORD193720502054
20Old Alleynians1921130300041

2nd XI - Surrey Championship Division 2 Final Table - 2001

PlayedWonLostWDrawEDrawLDrawTieAbanDedPoints
1Old Mid Whitgiftians19111303010159
2Epsom1991602010144
3Camberley1991500040141
4Woking & Horsell1983105020115
5Chessington1973403020112
6Horsley & Send1963702010109
7Honor Oak1964502020102
8Chertsey 1965502010101
9Dorking195840200083
10Sanderstead195830201080
11Chipstead & Coulsdon194640401073
12Old Emanuel194740103072
13Old Wimbledonians194510504065
14Dulwich193640402061
15Metropolitan Police194700503060
16Egham193430603060
17Warlingham193730402057
18Worcester Park192530603047
19Cranleigh192910403037
20ASHFORD1921010501036

3rd XI - Surrey Championship Division 2 Final Table - 2001

PlayedWonLostWDrawEDrawLDrawTieAbanDedPoints
1Sanderstead1481102020112
2Old Emanuel1471203010103
3Warlingham1472202010102
4Epsom1460502010101
5Chipstead & Coulsdon146220301090
6Old Rutlishians145430101079
7Woodmansterne144520201063
8Ashtead144520201063
9ASHFORD144510301060
10Streatham142440301046
11Alleyn Old Boys142740100043
12East Molesey142620202038
13Richmond Town142810201033
14Mitcham142600600032
15Old Hamptonians141640102032

4th XI - Wey Valley League Final Table - 2001

PlayedWonLostTieN/RBattingBowlingPointsW/Tkn
1Merton1592046318592
2West Byfleet168503136171104
3Farncombe169601612170128
4Olinda Vandals 'B'1675045415386
5Hook & Southborough 'C16551571114694
6Addlestone & Hamm Moor 'B'1657048112168
7Long Ditton 'B'1647147711879
8Burpham & Worplesdon1547045119686
9ASHFORD16310031148754

1st XI - Thameside Sunday Cricket League 1st XI Final Table - 2001

TeamPlayedWonLostTiedA/CRunsWkts LostPointsRuns/Wkt
Staines & Laleham87001939332928.45
Egham853001300412031.71
Farnham Royal842021132421826.95
Chertsey843011059341731.15
Sutton833021234401430.85
ASHFORD834011355571323.77
Wraysbury834011263561322.55
Byfleet824021042451023.16
Woking & Horsell8080064723028.13

2nd XI - Thameside Sunday Cricket League 2nd XI Final Table - 2001

TeamPlayedWonLostTiedA/CRunsWkts LostPointsRuns/wkt
Sutton862001472532427.77
Egham862001410552425.64
Wraysbury853001452512028.47
ASHFORD843011550601725.83
Chertsey843011060511720.78
Byfleet844001063391627.26
Staines & Laleham8250193237925.19
Woking & Horsell8260093249819.02
Farnham Royal81601116166517.59

Colts Middlesex West Area Final Tables - 2001

U11

TeamPlayedWonLostTiedAbanPoints
Twickenham6400244
Ashford6320132
Staines & Laleham6130214
Hampton Wick Royal6140112

U13
TeamPlayedWonLostTiedAbanPoints
Hounslow8420244
Richmond8420244
Staines & Laleham8420244
Ashford8110012
Hampton Hill800048

U15
TeamPlayedWonLostTiedAbanPoints
Wycombe House6500152
Teddington6230122
Hampton Wick Royal6130217
Ashford6120112

U17
TeamPlayedWonLostTiedAbanPoints
Sunbury6600060
Indian Gymkhana6510050
Wycombe House6420040
Hampton Wick Royal6230122
Twickenham6230122
Ashford606000
Hampton Hill606000

Where next?

Season 2002 1st XI - Surrey Championship Division 3 Final Table - 2002 PlayedWonLostWDrawEDrawLDrawTieAba
Season 2000 Type or copy & paste your content here.....

Affiliations