Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Ashford (Middlesex) Cricket Club app

View

Previous Seasons' Tables

1st XI - Surrey Championship Division 3 Final Table - 2002

PlayedWonLostWDrawEDrawLDrawTieAbanDedPoints
1Dulwich19121302010171
2Old Wimbledonians19114201010153
3Ripley1994500010138
4Chertsey1985301020119
5ASHFORD1982107010116
6Blackheath1984105010114
7Southern Railway1963703000109
8East Molesey1975304000107
9Warlingham1971010100096
10Worcester Park196720400090
11Chipstead & Coulsdon195450500090
12Albury196910201085
13Epsom194160701084
14Limpsfield195940100082
15Old Rutlishians195630401082
16Alley Old Boys195520601080
17Old Tiffinians194820302065
18Oxted191860301041
19Cobham1921230101040
20Old Alleynians1921410101032

2nd XI - Surrey Championship Division 3 Final Table - 2002

PlayedWonLostWDrawEDrawLDrawTieAbanDedPoints
1Leatherhead19132300010182
2Farncombe19133200010178
3Maori Oxshott19121401010174
4ASHFORD19106300000142
5Mitcham1994302010132
6Old Paulines1994301020132
7Cranleigh1987103000111
8Alleyn Old Boys1974404000111
9Ashtead1974403010111
10Streatham1961110001083
11Oxted195920300076
12Old Tiffinians194850101470
13East Molesey193560401068
14Richmond Town194600702061
15Old Hamptonians193740401060
16Old Walcountians1931040200057
17Old Alleynians193730600057
18Albury1931020301051
19Old Rutlishians192710801039
20Horley1921110401035

3rd XI - Surrey Championship Division 2 Final Table - 2002

PlayedWonLostWDrawEDrawLDrawTieAbanDedPoints
1Old Wimbledonians17134000000169
2Worcester Park17122200010165
3Chipstead & Coulsdon17114200000151
4Egham1784103010112
5Farncombe1775302000105
6Old Rutlishians1775301010105
7Mitcham1775201020102
8Epsom176440300097
9Maori Oxshott177500302096
10Alleyn Old Boys176710201085
11Warlingham175540201084
12ASHFORD175630102080
13Ashtead175710202073
14Old Hamptonians175910101071
15East Molesey174820300063
16Woodmansterne1741110100057
17Richmond Town1721200201524
18Streatham170111040109

4th XI - Wey Valley League Final Table - 2002

PlayedWonLostTieN/RBattingBowlingPointsW/Tkn
1Guildford City181320363241126
2Cheam Parish181330234231145
3Addlestone & Hamm Moor 'A'181340127225150
4West Byfleet181041396207119
5Wimbledon Village189801179178131
6Temple Bar18891099154127
7Cheam18412111313106101
8Addlestone & Hamm Moor 'B'186903739883
9ASHFORD181131318127869
10Olinda Vandals182150111126385

1st XI - Thameside Sunday Cricket League 1st XI Final Table - 2002

TeamPlayedWonLostTiedA/CRunsWkts LostPointsRuns/Wkt
Byfleet761001235422429.40
Staines & Laleham751011054362129.28
Sutton74201936351726.74
Chertsey73301797421318.98
Egham734001419561225.34
Wycombe House72302654391016.77
ASHFORD72401121555922.09
Farnham Royal7070058230019.40

2nd XI - Thameside Sunday Cricket League 2nd XI Final Table - 2002

TeamPlayedWonLostTiedA/CRunsWkts LostPointsRuns/wkt
Wycombe House76100674292423.24
Sutton75200402182022.33
Byfleet75200730332022.12
Egham752001046562018.68
Staines & Laleham74300320131624.62
ASHFORD7250065357811.46
Chertsey7160047037412.70
Farnham Royal7070056740014.18

Colts Middlesex West Area Final Tables - 2002

U11

TeamPlayedWonLostTiedAbanPoints
Twickenham6400244
Ashford6320132
Staines & Laleham6130214
Hampton Wick Royal6140112

U13
TeamPlayedWonLostTiedAbanPoints
Hounslow8420244
Richmond8420244
Staines & Laleham8420244
Ashford8110012
Hampton Hill800048

U15
TeamPlayedWonLostTiedAbanPoints
Wycombe House6500152
Teddington6230122
Hampton Wick Royal6130217
Ashford6120112

U17
TeamPlayedWonLostTiedAbanPoints
Sunbury6600060
Indian Gymkhana6510050
Wycombe House6420040
Hampton Wick Royal6230122
Twickenham6230122
Ashford606000
Hampton Hill606000

Where next?

Season 2003 1st XI - Surrey Championship Division 3 Final Table - 2003 2nd XI - Surrey Championship Division
Season 2001 1st XI - Surrey Championship Division 2 Final Table - 2001 PlayedWonLostWDrawEDrawLDrawTieAba

Affiliations