Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Ashford (Middlesex) Cricket Club app

View

Previous Seasons' Tables

Eve Surrey Championship Division 1
1st XI - Final Table - 1999

PlayedWonLostWDrawEDrawLDrawTieAbanPoints
1Wimbledon1811340000159
2Reigate Priory1811100312155
3Farnham188330211126
4Old Emanuel188530200118
5Malden Wanderers187430103107
6Walton on Thames18553020382
7ASHFORD185101010171
8Purley184100030156
9Limpsfield181113030028
10Honor Oak18192050127

Eve Surrey Championship Divison 2
2nd XI - Final Table - 1999

PlayedWonLostWDrawEDrawLDrawTieAbanPoints
1Purley1910160200156
2Normandy1910130203147
3Mitcham1910330201145
4Woking & Horsell1910430101144
5Camberley197260202119
6Chipstead & Coulsdon197430302108
7Dorking196250402104
8Egham19653040195
9Cranleigh19672030190
10Send19555030189
11Old Mid Whitgiftians19565030088
12Old Hamptonians19474030172
13ASHFORD19474030172
14Sanderstead19472050166
15Chertsey19491050061
16Warlingham19256060056
17Worcester Park19362070155
18Chessington193102020251
19Maori193121020146
20Cobham19282060141

Eve Surrey Championship Divison 2
3rd XI - Final Table - 1999

PlayedWonLostWDrawEDrawLDrawTieAbanPoints
1Sutton1710140200148
2Reigate Priory178250110132
3Egham178420210121
4Worcester Park178420201115
5Chertsey178410301112
6Addiscombe176260300105
7Old Whitgiftians177210502102
8Old Mid Whitgiftians17663011098
9Weybridge17561021280
10Malden Wanderers17562040073*
11Mitcham17474010170
12Maori17483020066
13Camberley17451060163
14Dorking17394001062
15Dulwich174101020058
16Warlingham17361050250
17ASHFORD173101020146

Kookaburra - Fordham Division 5
4th XI - Aug 28 Table - 1999

PlayedWonLostTieAbanBonus PointsTotalAverage
1Rowan109102718718.70
2Caterham 'B'1192011419417.63
3Selsdon 'A'1210200820817.33
4Sunbury Village 'A'1183011717716.09
5Beddington1275012516513.75
6Old Suttonians 'A'1055013413413.40
7Wandgas 'A'1266013515512.91
8Spelthorne 'A'1367004116112.38
9Battersea Ironside 'C'1046033711711.70
10Morden Spartans 'A'1037024110110.10
11London Welsh113801461099.90
12Battersea Ironside 'D'11380234948.54
13Old Tennisonians 'B'11380230908.18
14ASHFORD8080441415.12

Thameside Sunday Cricket League
1st XI - Final Table - 1999

TeamPlayedWonLostTiedA/CRunsWkts LostPointsRuns/Wkt
ASHFORD860 21216472625.87
Woking & Horsell751 1995402124.88
Egham841 3997381926.24
Stoke Green842 2792381820.84
Farnham Royal742 1965411723.54
Old Hamptonians833 21351571423.70
Datchet823121123511222.02
Byfleet82411808391120.72
Chertsey723 2855361023.75
Staines & Laleham723 2792361022.00
East Molesey7131375132923.47
Richmond Town8141271128825.39
Windsor705 277348216.10

Thameside Sunday Cricket League
2nd XI - Final Table - 1999

TeamPlayedWonLostTiedA/CRunsWkts LostPointsRuns/wkt
ASHFORD852 1810362122.50
Egham741 2809281828.89
Byfleet741 2812331824.61
Chertsey742 1754281726.93
Farnham Royal642 0358161622.38
Woking & Horsell732 2987371426.68
Richmond Town824 2305181016.94
Stoke Green622 2436261016.77
Windsor622 2459291015.83
Old Hamptonians622 2369271013.67
Staines & Laleham714 254729618.86
Datchet815 11547522.00
East Molesey704 335820317.90

Where next?

Season 2000 Type or copy & paste your content here.....

Affiliations